26 North Rd Tillson, NY 12486
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 North Rd, Tillson, NY 12486 and is currently estimated at $445,723, approximately $305 per square foot. 26 North Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Mcglinn Lawrence and Lin Yin M
Bought by
L Mcglinn & Yin M Lin Ft and Mcglinn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Boos Gary and Boos Carol
Bought by
Mcglinn Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L Mcglinn & Yin M Lin Ft | -- | -- | |
| Mcglinn Lawrence | $135,000 | -- | |
| Mcglinn Lawrence A | $135,000 | -- | |
| Mcglinn Lawrence A | $135,000 | -- | |
| Mcglinn Lawrence A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcglinn Lawrence A | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,841 | $233,300 | $34,000 | $199,300 |
| 2024 | $8,997 | $233,300 | $34,000 | $199,300 |
| 2023 | $8,972 | $233,300 | $34,000 | $199,300 |
| 2022 | $8,359 | $233,300 | $34,000 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $8,359 | $233,300 | $34,000 | $199,300 |
| 2020 | $6,441 | $233,300 | $34,000 | $199,300 |
| 2019 | $6,210 | $216,000 | $34,000 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $6,285 | $205,000 | $34,000 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $6,332 | $205,000 | $34,000 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $6,261 | $205,000 | $34,000 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,000 | $34,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $34,000 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map