26 Northridge Rd Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Northridge Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $350,203, approximately $306 per square foot. 26 Northridge Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1981
Bought by
Smith Ann R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ann R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Ann R | $16,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Ann R | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,313 | $284,100 | $128,500 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $4,357 | $272,800 | $117,200 | $155,600 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $247,600 | $111,500 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $219,200 | $99,300 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $207,700 | $93,700 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $198,900 | $93,700 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $190,100 | $89,300 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $190,100 | $89,300 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $186,900 | $90,600 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $3,633 | $186,900 | $90,600 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $186,900 | $90,600 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $186,900 | $90,600 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map