26 Oak Ave Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $767,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Oak Ave, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $746,187, approximately $374 per square foot. 26 Oak Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and North Shore Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Salem-Hartt Susan J Est and Hartt
Bought by
Salem Edward M and Hart Albert P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salem Edward M | -- | None Available | |
| Salem Edward M | -- | None Available | |
| Salem Edward M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,045 | $652,800 | $246,600 | $406,200 |
| 2024 | $3,961 | $434,300 | $246,600 | $187,700 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $435,200 | $220,300 | $214,900 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $353,500 | $196,700 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $316,400 | $178,800 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $3,385 | $315,200 | $178,800 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $303,100 | $178,800 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $263,400 | $162,500 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $256,500 | $162,500 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $235,900 | $162,500 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $223,200 | $158,500 | $64,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map