26 Oak St Grafton, MA 01519
Estimated Value: $614,392 - $709,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Oak St, Grafton, MA 01519 and is currently estimated at $645,348, approximately $323 per square foot. 26 Oak St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Grafton High School, Silver Spruce Montessori School, and Touchstone Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,834 | $562,000 | $180,500 | $381,500 |
| 2024 | $7,659 | $535,200 | $171,900 | $363,300 |
| 2023 | $7,192 | $457,800 | $171,900 | $285,900 |
| 2022 | $7,279 | $431,200 | $147,600 | $283,600 |
| 2021 | $7,064 | $411,200 | $134,200 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $6,739 | $408,400 | $134,200 | $274,200 |
| 2019 | $6,334 | $380,200 | $130,300 | $249,900 |
| 2018 | $6,186 | $372,900 | $129,400 | $243,500 |
| 2017 | $6,186 | $377,200 | $121,800 | $255,400 |
| 2016 | $5,313 | $317,200 | $97,800 | $219,400 |
| 2015 | $5,475 | $331,800 | $96,700 | $235,100 |
| 2014 | $5,066 | $332,000 | $114,200 | $217,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map