E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Edward Koster
Virtue Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $417,000
this is a Beautiful completely renovated
home Move right in ,NEW KITCHEN ,NEW FLOORS,WALL ECT ,NEW GRANITE COUNTER TOPS,NEW BATHROOM ,WASHER DRYER DISHWASHER,STOVE this is a Great starter home ,CO ready
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Edward Koster
Virtue Real Estate Group License #9701417 Listed on: 03/27/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Anastasia Reynolds
Premium Property Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Anthony | $307,000 | -- | |
| Redacted Upon Request | $307,000 | Surety Title | |
| Gaita Paul | -- | All Ahead Title | |
| Gaita Paul | $207,000 | Simplicity Title | |
| Geron Philip | $82,000 | Linear Title & Closing Ltd | |
| Crestar Real Estate Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Britton William | $110,000 | -- | |
| Goodman Zimbalist | $126,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redacted Upon Request | $301,439 | |
| Closed | Redacted Upon Request | $301,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaita Paul | $167,946 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaita Paul | $165,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Britton William | $93,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Zimbalist | $123,102 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Sold | $212,000 | +158.5% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | Sold | $82,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,025 | $375,200 | $276,100 | $99,100 |
| 2024 | $7,757 | $367,600 | $291,100 | $76,500 |
| 2023 | $7,757 | $356,800 | $281,100 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $6,407 | $275,200 | $203,100 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $6,407 | $235,800 | $170,100 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $6,156 | $225,000 | $160,100 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $5,990 | $219,400 | $156,100 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $5,475 | $197,300 | $151,100 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $5,247 | $186,400 | $141,100 | $45,300 |
| 2016 | $4,925 | $178,700 | $136,100 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | $4,433 | $162,100 | $121,100 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | $4,319 | $158,500 | $116,100 | $42,400 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Edward Koster
Virtue Real Estate Group
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Anastasia Reynolds
Premium Property Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2015
Amalia Vacca
C21/ Alliance
(908) 451-8535
15 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Douglas Ramos
C21/ Alliance
(908) 494-4611
57 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
NON MEMBER
VRI Homes
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
NON MEMBER MORR
NON MEMBER
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21811243
APN: 31-00034-0000-00015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.