26 Packenah Trail Shamong, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $634,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,474
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Packenah Trail, Shamong, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $516,488, approximately $208 per square foot. 26 Packenah Trail is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Indian Mills Elementary School, Indian Mills Memorial School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Imhof Joseph C and Imhof Anne M
Bought by
Imhof Family Irrevocable Childrens Trust and Imhof
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imhof Family Irrevocable Childrens Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,668 | $270,700 | $100,800 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $8,086 | $270,700 | $100,800 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $8,086 | $270,700 | $100,800 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $7,829 | $270,700 | $100,800 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $7,102 | $270,700 | $100,800 | $169,900 |
| 2020 | $7,596 | $270,700 | $100,800 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $7,539 | $270,700 | $100,800 | $169,900 |
| 2018 | $7,414 | $270,700 | $100,800 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $7,419 | $270,700 | $100,800 | $169,900 |
| 2016 | $7,162 | $270,700 | $100,800 | $169,900 |
| 2015 | $6,986 | $270,700 | $100,800 | $169,900 |
| 2014 | $6,542 | $270,700 | $100,800 | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map