26 Park St Belfast, ME 04915
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Park St, Belfast, ME 04915 and is currently estimated at $621,359, approximately $590 per square foot. 26 Park St is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including Cornerspring Children's House and The School At Sweetser - Belfast.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,899 | $483,400 | $156,000 | $327,400 |
| 2024 | $7,444 | $483,400 | $156,000 | $327,400 |
| 2023 | $5,578 | $277,500 | $66,000 | $211,500 |
| 2022 | $5,600 | $261,700 | $66,000 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $5,757 | $261,700 | $66,000 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $5,683 | $243,900 | $64,000 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $5,585 | $243,900 | $64,000 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $243,900 | $64,000 | $179,900 |
| 2017 | $5,341 | $243,900 | $64,000 | $179,900 |
| 2016 | $4,763 | $208,000 | $28,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $4,659 | $208,000 | $28,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $4,503 | $208,000 | $28,000 | $180,000 |
| 2013 | $4,326 | $208,000 | $28,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map