Estimated Value: $124,512 - $156,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Pheasant Run Dr, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $145,378, approximately $135 per square foot. 26 Pheasant Run Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Bought by
Goebel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Bought by
Mooney Sandy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1989
Bought by
Edward and Sandra Mooney
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goebel | $58,000 | -- | |
| Goebel | $58,000 | -- | |
| Mooney Sandy | -- | -- | |
| Edward | -- | -- | |
| Homes By Coy Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $15,570 | $2,000 | $13,570 |
| 2024 | $793 | $15,570 | $2,000 | $13,570 |
| 2023 | $793 | $15,570 | $2,000 | $13,570 |
| 2022 | $793 | $15,570 | $2,000 | $13,570 |
| 2021 | $793 | $15,570 | $2,000 | $13,570 |
| 2020 | $733 | $14,400 | $2,000 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $711 | $14,400 | $2,000 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $661 | $14,400 | $2,000 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $661 | $14,400 | $2,000 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $661 | $14,400 | $2,000 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $699 | $15,220 | $2,000 | $13,220 |
| 2014 | $699 | $15,220 | $2,000 | $13,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map