26 Phyllis Dr Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $749,418 - $800,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Phyllis Dr, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $774,709, approximately $508 per square foot. 26 Phyllis Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including John H. West Elementary School, Plainedge Middle School, and Plainedge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Quinn Jennifer and Felice Jennifer Quinn
Bought by
Tyrrel D Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Petrocelli Thomas Louis
Bought by
Simone Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyrrel D Kelly | $379,000 | Advantage Title | |
| Simone Thomas | $229,000 | Charlene Kuhl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,437 | $446 | $234 | $212 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $443 | $233 | $210 |
| 2023 | $12,367 | $466 | $245 | $221 |
| 2022 | $12,367 | $466 | $245 | $221 |