26 Pierson Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $484,635 - $610,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Pierson Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $523,159, approximately $289 per square foot. 26 Pierson Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Mary G. Fritz Elementary School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Groppelli Josephine A
Bought by
Neal John and Neal Traci
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal John | -- | None Available | |
| Neal John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,506 | $311,200 | $95,100 | $216,100 |
| 2024 | $6,558 | $213,900 | $79,200 | $134,700 |
| 2023 | $6,276 | $213,900 | $79,200 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $6,212 | $213,900 | $79,200 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $6,100 | $213,900 | $79,200 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $5,847 | $200,300 | $77,800 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $5,847 | $200,300 | $77,800 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $5,737 | $200,300 | $77,800 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $5,719 | $200,300 | $77,800 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $5,586 | $200,300 | $77,800 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $5,280 | $192,200 | $78,300 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $5,168 | $192,200 | $78,300 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map