26 Pine Acres Dr Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $909,046 - $1,089,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Pine Acres Dr, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $1,000,262, approximately $333 per square foot. 26 Pine Acres Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph F. DiPietro Elementary, Bellingham High School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Zagaglia Sarah
Bought by
Joy Bretton and Zagaglia Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$693,000
Outstanding Balance
$622,273
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Zagaglia Sarah and Joy Bretton
Bought by
Zagaglia Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Zagaglia Sarah
Bought by
Zagalia Sarah and Joy Bretton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Plum Tree Custom Homes
Bought by
Zagaglia Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Germaine Rt and Dalpe
Bought by
Plum Tree Custom Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joy Bretton | -- | None Available | |
| Joy Bretton | -- | None Available | |
| Zagaglia Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Zagalia Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Zagaglia Sarah | $535,000 | -- | |
| Plum Tree Custom Homes | $135,000 | -- | |
| Zagaglia Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Zagalia Sarah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joy Bretton | $693,000 | |
| Closed | Joy Bretton | $693,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zagaglia Sarah | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,569 | $761,900 | $183,000 | $578,900 |
| 2024 | $9,114 | $708,700 | $167,100 | $541,600 |
| 2023 | $8,779 | $672,700 | $159,200 | $513,500 |
| 2022 | $8,313 | $590,400 | $138,700 | $451,700 |
| 2021 | $7,993 | $554,700 | $138,700 | $416,000 |
| 2020 | $7,726 | $543,300 | $136,500 | $406,800 |
| 2019 | $7,551 | $531,400 | $136,500 | $394,900 |
| 2018 | $7,585 | $526,400 | $148,500 | $377,900 |
| 2017 | $7,348 | $512,400 | $148,500 | $363,900 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $157,000 | $157,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $157,000 | $157,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $152,800 | $152,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map