26 Pine Acres Dr Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Pine Acres Dr, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $411,050, approximately $235 per square foot. 26 Pine Acres Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Betances Lindajean
Bought by
Lewis Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,192 | $244,550 | $85,090 | $159,460 |
| 2024 | $8,351 | $244,550 | $85,090 | $159,460 |
| 2023 | $5,812 | $164,330 | $67,900 | $96,430 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $164,330 | $67,900 | $96,430 |
| 2021 | $5,459 | $164,330 | $67,900 | $96,430 |
| 2020 | $5,356 | $164,330 | $67,900 | $96,430 |
| 2019 | $5,263 | $164,330 | $67,900 | $96,430 |
| 2018 | $5,430 | $176,860 | $70,000 | $106,860 |
| 2017 | $5,392 | $176,860 | $70,000 | $106,860 |
| 2016 | $5,263 | $176,860 | $70,000 | $106,860 |
| 2015 | $4,990 | $170,950 | $70,000 | $100,950 |
| 2014 | $4,882 | $170,950 | $70,000 | $100,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map