26 Pine Ct N Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $402,120 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Pine Ct N, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $428,780, approximately $234 per square foot. 26 Pine Ct N is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Goulet Ernest H and Goulet Patricia A
Bought by
Baker Martin S and Baker Maureen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,350
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$366,430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Martin S | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Martin S | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,451 | $90,000 | $20,100 | $69,900 |
| 2024 | $8,451 | $90,000 | $20,100 | $69,900 |
| 2023 | $8,414 | $90,000 | $20,100 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $8,300 | $90,000 | $20,100 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $8,238 | $90,000 | $20,100 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $7,703 | $90,000 | $20,100 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $6,986 | $90,000 | $20,100 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $7,424 | $90,000 | $20,100 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $90,000 | $20,100 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $7,100 | $90,000 | $20,100 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $20,100 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $20,100 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map