$160,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

26 Pleasant St Seneca Falls, NY 13148

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,113 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$144 Per Sq Ft

15% Above List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to a well-maintained, move-in-ready two-story home where everyday comfort meets easy upkeep. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with low-maintenance vinyl siding, thermal-pane windows, and a newer furnace and hot water tank. Start your tour on the open, covered front porch, and appreciate the convenience of a double-wide driveway.
Inside, the flexible layout offers a first-floor bedroom and an updated full bath with ceramic flooring and a tub/shower. The living room feels bright and welcoming with its bay window and generous closet, opening naturally into the dining area and a fully equipped kitchen featuring attractive cabinetry, new countertops, and a high-end sink.
Upstairs, a spacious front bedroom with a tray ceiling and fan anchors the second floor, joined by a third bedroom overlooking the backyard. A large crawl space provides extra storage or playroom potential. Step out to the back porch and take in the deep backyard. Schedule your showing and see how easily this home can fit your lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Parrott

Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes License #10301221870 Listed on: 02/18/2026

Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes

Co-Listed By

Matthew Parrott

Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes License #10491204488

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer LaRoche

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway License #10401237373

Keller Williams Realty Gateway

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,555

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x124
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,113 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 453289-010-000-0001-017-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,555

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PVEN
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-789-6768
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.19

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Seneca Falls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 453289-010-000-0001-017-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3555.0
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
15.11%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-91.30%
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$155,045
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$20,182

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2022
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Seneca County Treasurer
Bought by
Laurenza Tammy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Arma Christopher
Bought by
Arma Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Arma Joseph
Bought by
Arma Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Burm Victoria
Bought by
Arma Joseph

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $160,000 --
Warranty Deed $115,000 None Available
Deed $19,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Christi L. Miller
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- E. Barry Bradshaw
Deed $53,750 Timothy J Buckley
Deed $47,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $155,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $160,000 +15.1% $144 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $139,000 +20.9% $125 / Sq Ft
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Sold $115,000 -4.1% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2022 08/11/22 For Sale $119,900 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
08/05/2022 08/05/22 For Sale $119,900 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 For Sale $119,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,333 $115,000 $11,200 $103,800
2024 $3,333 $115,000 $11,200 $103,800
2023 $33 $115,000 $11,200 $103,800
2022 $1,702 $36,400 $12,000 $24,400
2021 $1,691 $36,400 $12,000 $24,400
2020 $1,686 $36,400 $12,000 $24,400
2019 $703 $36,400 $12,000 $24,400
2018 $1,634 $36,400 $12,000 $24,400
2017 $1,618 $36,400 $12,000 $24,400
2016 $1,391 $36,400 $12,000 $24,400
2014 -- $59,500 $12,400 $47,100

MLS Number: R1662534

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453289-010-000-0001-017-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.