26 Poorwill Ln Laporte, CO 80535
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $1,224,032
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Poorwill Ln, Laporte, CO 80535 and is currently estimated at $976,508, approximately $431 per square foot. 26 Poorwill Ln is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Livermore Elementary School, Cache La Poudre Middle School, and Poudre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Crockett David C
Bought by
Beaver Donald L and Beaver Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,355
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$929,153
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaver Donald L | $255,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaver Donald L | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $49,913 | $4,563 | $45,350 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $57,412 | $4,891 | $52,521 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $40,797 | $5,074 | $35,723 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $41,971 | $5,220 | $36,751 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $37,817 | $5,220 | $32,597 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $37,817 | $5,220 | $32,597 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $32,198 | $5,256 | $26,942 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $32,198 | $5,256 | $26,942 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $23,594 | $5,811 | $17,783 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $23,590 | $5,810 | $17,780 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $21,620 | $5,810 | $15,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map