W
Seller's Agent in 2022
Wendy N Da Beach
Rising Star Real Estate Inc
(850) 797-2677
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $432,000
Welcome to your mid-century modern oasis nestled in the charming community of Poquito Bayou! Step inside to discover a freshly painted interior that exudes warmth and character. The home features a spacious living area, a cozy brick, wood-burning fireplace and a formal dining room. Venture outdoors to your own private retreat! The backyard boasts a fully fenced yard with a shed, providing ample space for outdoor activities and relaxation. Enjoy the tranquility of nature from the comfort of your large screened porch, a serene spot to unwind and soak in the surroundings. This home offers access to a nearby boat ramp and public park, promising endless opportunities for adventure and recreation. Just minutes to Eglin AFB and 20 minute drive to Hulrburt Field and Duke Field.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobato Marcelino | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lobato Marcelino | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Johnathan Arthur | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Czap Brian Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Czap Brian Phillip | $194,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Johnathan Arthur | $388,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Czap Brian Phillip | $198,171 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Sold | $380,000 | -7.3% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2024 09/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2024 07/13/24 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -1.2% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2024 06/15/24 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -1.2% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2024 05/26/24 | For Sale | $420,000 | +12.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2022 01/29/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | +93.3% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2012 12/19/12 | Sold | $194,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2012 11/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2012 10/06/12 | For Sale | $194,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,439 | $319,839 | $114,038 | $205,801 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $321,031 | $100,918 | $220,113 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $313,370 | $91,743 | $221,627 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $189,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $183,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $180,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $176,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $173,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $170,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $166,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $165,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $164,080 | $0 | $0 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2022
Wendy N Da Beach
Rising Star Real Estate Inc
(850) 797-2677
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mallory Bodnar
Rising Star Real Estate Inc
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Denise Bavarian
Coastal Realty Services
(850) 803-2100
17 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Bob Hudgens
Coastal Realty Services
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Corey Ledbetter
Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
(850) 240-2449
49 Total Sales
Source: Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 950791
APN: 31-1S-23-0120-0006-0020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.