26 Priscilla Ln Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $270,500 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Priscilla Ln, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $301,375, approximately $212 per square foot. 26 Priscilla Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Miller Ronald L
Bought by
Miller Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $160,000 | $24,000 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | $5,863 | $160,000 | $24,000 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $54 | $160,000 | $24,000 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $5,912 | $160,000 | $24,000 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $5,753 | $160,000 | $24,000 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $5,086 | $160,000 | $24,000 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $160,000 | $24,000 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $4,925 | $160,000 | $24,000 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $4,940 | $160,000 | $24,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $4,912 | $160,000 | $24,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $25,200 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,000 | $25,200 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map