Y
Seller's Agent in 2026
Yuan Le
Ricky&Jessie Realty
(213) 249-3255
1 in this area
189 Total Sales
Luxury end-unit, two-story townhome offering 1,655 sq ft of light-filled living space and one of the largest private courtyards with a California Room. Built by Shea Homes, this turnkey 2-bedroom plus loft, 2.5-bath residence features premium upgrades throughout. The loft was originally offered by the builder in place of the third bedroom and provides the opportunity to convert to the third bedroom. Highlights include oversized tile flooring, gourmet kitchen with custom herringbone backsplash, brand new dishwasher and garbage disposal, plantation shutters, striking stone accent wall, industrial-style stair railing, luxury vinyl flooring upstairs, epoxy garage floor, water softener, and 240V EV charging outlet. Low HOA, no Mello-Roos, and access to top-rated schools. Located in the highly desirable Baker Ranch community. Property is unfurnished. Some photos have been virtually staged for illustrative purposes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ricky&Jessie Realty Brokerage Phone: 213-249-3255 License #01947274 Listed on: 02/01/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,050,000 | California Best Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | California Best Title | |
| Gift Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $731,500 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $511,790 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $1,050,000 | -1.7% | $634 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | For Sale | $1,068,000 | -- | $645 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,409 | $815,582 | $500,479 | $315,103 |
| 2024 | $8,409 | $799,591 | $490,666 | $308,925 |
| 2023 | $8,210 | $783,913 | $481,045 | $302,868 |
| 2022 | $8,062 | $768,543 | $471,613 | $296,930 |
| 2021 | $7,901 | $753,474 | $462,366 | $291,108 |
| 2020 | $7,829 | $745,749 | $457,625 | $288,124 |
| 2019 | $7,814 | $731,127 | $448,652 | $282,475 |
Y
Seller's Agent in 2026
Yuan Le
Ricky&Jessie Realty
(213) 249-3255
1 in this area
189 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Charleen Nagata Newhouse
Realty One Group West
(949) 632-6035
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR26022936
APN: 939-129-32
Ask me questions while you tour the home.