26 Ramapo Rd Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
Estimated Value: $597,482 - $741,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,027
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Ramapo Rd, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 and is currently estimated at $670,121, approximately $330 per square foot. 26 Ramapo Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Pequannock Twp High School, Netherlands Reformed Christian School, and Chancellor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Ramsey Adele
Bought by
Mcguire De R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire De R | $213,388 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,130 | $509,300 | $291,900 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $8,938 | $500,300 | $286,900 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $8,938 | $486,300 | $276,900 | $209,400 |
| 2022 | $11,439 | $458,100 | $267,900 | $190,200 |
| 2021 | $11,439 | $458,100 | $267,900 | $190,200 |
| 2020 | $11,292 | $458,100 | $267,900 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $10,666 | $447,200 | $267,900 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $10,263 | $447,200 | $267,900 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $9,932 | $447,200 | $267,900 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $9,619 | $447,200 | $267,900 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | $9,575 | $447,200 | $267,900 | $179,300 |
| 2014 | $9,346 | $447,200 | $267,900 | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map