NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26 Richardson Dr Hebron, CT 06248

Estimated Value: $591,000 - $627,054

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,106 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2021

Last sale price $425,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,217 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Gaze at the stars and fireworks from the wrap around covered porch. Farmhouse colonial with first floor master in small subdivision on private road. Versatile layout offers an array of lifestyles. Dramatic Two story fieldstone fireplace catches your eye the second you open the door! amazing great room with loft. Open layout with breakfast bar, eating nook with gorgeous windows overlooking tranquil yard. Cozy Den with french doors could alternate as a home office. First floor Master has two walk in closets, shower "water closet" double vanity. Upstairs behold a loft area overlooking great room. Second floor home office easily converted to a bedroom. Two large bedrooms and a full bathroom with double vanity are located upstairs. A large Bonus Room (counted as a 4th bedroom) above garage is not included in town sqff. Owners have always used it as a bedroom. The house sets beautifully atop a knoll and has a picturesque countryside views from front and back. There are two patios off the back and wiring for a pool or gazebo ( there used to be an above ground pool) Solar Panels are leased and can be transferred or removed. Info on solar panels is attached.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristin DeMarco

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0172771 Listed on: 08/12/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Maynard Lumbra

M+J Property Solutions LLC License #REB.0791574

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,313

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,106 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Thermal Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Home Security System

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Attic

  • Storage In Attic
  • Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Association fees include snow removal, road maintenance
  • Gilead View Estates Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,313

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Gilead
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Colonial, Farm House
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 3106
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 2728
  • Total Sq Ft: 3106
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Nearby Amenities: Park
  • In Law Access: First Floor
  • In Law Apartment: Possible
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Encumbrances Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: Yes
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 6140
  • Directions: east st to Richardson
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 10
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch, Storage Space
  • Basement Description: Full, Full With Hatchway
  • Interior Amenities: Auto Garage Door Opener, Cable - Available, Open Floor Plan, Security System
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Laundry Room Location: in mudroom
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters, Patio, Porch-Wrap Around, Underground Utilities
  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Type: Concrete
  • Roof Information: Fiberglass Shingle
  • Swimming Pool: No
  • Construction Description: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Attached Garage
  • Garages Number: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Road Maintenance
  • HOA Fees: 500
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA: Yes
  • Special Association Assessment Y: No
  • Property Management Type: Unit Owners Association

Schools

  • Intermediate School: Hebron

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Fireplace Insert, Ridge Vents, Thermopane Windows

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.9200
  • Lot Description: On Cul-De-Sac, In Subdivision
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2021-June 2022
  • Property Tax: 9313
  • Mil Rate Base: 36.330
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1624463

Listed on
Aug 12, 2021
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
List Price
$434,900
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.28%
Current Estimated Value
$607,014

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$182,014
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.06%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,048
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,966

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Mccarthy Paul and Mccarthy Tina
Bought by
Hund Drew and Hund Kathy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Fieldcrest Llc
Bought by
Mccarthy Paul and Mccarthy Tina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Gilead View Estates
Bought by
Fieldcrest Bldg & Dev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Fieldcrest Llc
Bought by
Holcroft Carol

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Gilead View Estates
Bought by
Fieldcrest Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grosso Daniel R $425,000 None Available
Hund Drew $427,000 --
Mccarthy Paul $287,600 --
Fieldcrest Bldg & Dev $52,500 --
Holcroft Carol $52,500 --
Fieldcrest Llc $52,500 --
Fieldcrest Llc $156,000 --
Gilead View Estates $431,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grosso Daniel R $340,000
Previous Owner Gilead View Estates $15,000
Previous Owner Gilead View Estates $292,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2021 10/16/21 Sold $425,000 -2.3% $137 / Sq Ft
08/14/2021 08/14/21 For Sale $434,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,254 $305,410 $55,440 $249,970
2024 $10,537 $305,410 $55,440 $249,970
2023 $10,137 $305,410 $55,440 $249,970
2022 $9,681 $305,410 $55,440 $249,970
2021 $9,313 $256,350 $55,450 $200,900
2020 $9,313 $256,350 $55,450 $200,900
2019 $9,498 $256,350 $55,450 $200,900
2018 $9,598 $256,350 $55,450 $200,900
2017 $9,485 $256,350 $55,450 $200,900
2016 $9,131 $256,200 $85,400 $170,800
2015 $9,223 $256,200 $85,400 $170,800
2014 $9,159 $256,200 $85,400 $170,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170428245

SmartMLS

APN: HEBR-000024-000000-000029-000012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.