26 Robinhood Ct Nesconset, NY 11767
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Robinhood Ct, Nesconset, NY 11767 and is currently estimated at $702,735, approximately $492 per square foot. 26 Robinhood Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tackan Elementary School and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Hattum Viola R
Bought by
Robilotta John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Hattum Philip F and Hattum Viola E
Bought by
Egan Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robilotta John | $410,000 | William R Garbarino | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Egan Victoria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,669 | $5,120 | $300 | $4,820 |
| 2023 | $12,669 | $5,120 | $300 | $4,820 |
| 2022 | $9,919 | $5,120 | $300 | $4,820 |
| 2021 | $9,919 | $5,120 | $300 | $4,820 |
| 2020 | $11,044 | $5,120 | $300 | $4,820 |
| 2019 | $11,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,120 | $300 | $4,820 |
| 2017 | $10,210 | $5,120 | $300 | $4,820 |
| 2016 | $10,096 | $5,120 | $300 | $4,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,820 | $300 | $4,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,820 | $300 | $4,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map