26 Rogers Ave Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
Estimated Value: $878,000 - $1,126,402
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,372
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Rogers Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and is currently estimated at $1,004,101, approximately $297 per square foot. 26 Rogers Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
House Counsel Llc
Bought by
Abel Nataliya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,947
Outstanding Balance
$459,338
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2016
Sold by
Dayton Elwood L
Bought by
House Counsel Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abel Nataliya | $555,000 | -- | |
| Abel Nataliya | $555,000 | -- | |
| House Counsel Llc | $265,000 | Title Land Agency | |
| House Counsel Llc | $265,000 | Title Land Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abel Nataliya | $544,947 | |
| Closed | Abel Nataliya | $544,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,145 | $529,400 | $303,200 | $226,200 |
| 2023 | $5,633 | $529,400 | $303,200 | $226,200 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $529,400 | $303,200 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $529,400 | $303,200 | $226,200 |
| 2020 | $5,264 | $492,700 | $303,200 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $5,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $392,800 | $290,000 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $335,200 | $257,700 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $333,700 | $257,700 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $333,700 | $257,700 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $333,700 | $257,700 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map