26 Running Brook Ln Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $646,422
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Running Brook Ln, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $634,106, approximately $454 per square foot. 26 Running Brook Ln is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Meadowland Elementary School, Seneca Ridge Middle School, and Dominion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Tung Kin M and Tung Man C
Bought by
Renderos Walter J and Renderos Nancy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,893
Outstanding Balance
$25,087
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$609,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renderos Walter J | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renderos Walter J | $147,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,835 | $600,580 | $230,300 | $370,280 |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $534,320 | $205,300 | $329,020 |
| 2023 | $4,625 | $528,600 | $205,300 | $323,300 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $495,340 | $195,300 | $300,040 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $426,710 | $180,300 | $246,410 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $413,350 | $155,300 | $258,050 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $371,830 | $155,300 | $216,530 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $355,690 | $140,300 | $215,390 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $360,670 | $140,300 | $220,370 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $354,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $196,330 | $0 | $196,330 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $185,570 | $0 | $185,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map