Seller's Agent in 2022
Dwayne Pullum
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS
(732) 803-4506
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $997,372
Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath colonial situated on a picture perfect half acre lot in desirable Wildflower Ridge. Featuring a Spacious Living Room w/Cathedral Ceilings, Sky Lights & Recessed Lighting - Formal Dining Room - Family Room w/Vaulted Ceilings & Fireplace. The gorgeous kitchen has granite counters & upgraded appliances, hardwood floors, wide crown moldings and recessed lighting on every floor including the basement. The second level offers 4 bedrooms including the owners suite with walk-in custom cedar closet and ensuite with jetted tub. Beautifully finished basement with recessed lighting including separate areas for entertaining, office space and excellent storage and a full custom bathroom with seated shower. Exterior features include a new 3 tier deck, new pavers in the backyard and paver path to front walkway with lights. There are Ceiling Fans in every room, Wifi Thermastat, Gas Fireplace, Insulated attic, Sprinkler System, Park like half acre yard with a garden. French Doors that lead to the deck. Too many Upgrades to list! This home offers solar panels, save on your utility bills! Conveniently located close to highways and NY Transportation all situated in a beautiful subdivision. Show & Sell!!! Also see the beautiful Virtual Tour with Interactive Floor Plans!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siddiq Rana | $743,476 | -- | |
| Siddiq Rana | $743,476 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berry Devon A | $512,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tamas Peter | $570,000 | None Available | |
| Bergle William | $246,298 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siddiq Rana | $594,781 | |
| Closed | Siddiq Rana | $594,781 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Devon A | $461,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Tamas Peter | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergle William | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | Sold | $743,476 | -4.1% | $329 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | For Sale | $775,000 | +51.2% | $343 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | Sold | $512,500 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,353 | $844,000 | $409,800 | $434,200 |
| 2024 | $13,353 | $734,500 | $409,800 | $324,700 |
| 2023 | $13,025 | $674,500 | $349,800 | $324,700 |
| 2022 | $11,908 | $584,300 | $279,800 | $304,500 |
| 2021 | $11,392 | $514,300 | $209,800 | $304,500 |
| 2020 | $11,191 | $494,300 | $189,800 | $304,500 |
| 2019 | $11,379 | $494,300 | $189,800 | $304,500 |
| 2018 | $11,265 | $484,300 | $179,800 | $304,500 |
| 2017 | $10,837 | $464,300 | $159,800 | $304,500 |
| 2016 | $10,916 | $464,300 | $159,800 | $304,500 |
| 2015 | $11,017 | $471,800 | $169,800 | $302,000 |
| 2014 | $10,493 | $455,800 | $153,800 | $302,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dwayne Pullum
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS
(732) 803-4506
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
MICHAEL GILMAN
ERA QUEEN CITY REALTY
Source: All Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 2302971R
APN: 08-00059-02-00013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.