26 S Main St Mars Hill, NC 28754
Studio
--
Bath
2,376
Sq Ft
2,788
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26 S Main St, Mars Hill, NC 28754. 26 S Main St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Town Of Mars Hill
Bought by
Rwz Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,447
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rwz Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rwz Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $183,004 | $59,840 | $123,164 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $183,004 | $59,840 | $123,164 |
| 2023 | $715 | $143,064 | $68,000 | $75,064 |
| 2022 | $715 | $143,064 | $68,000 | $75,064 |
| 2021 | $715 | $143,064 | $68,000 | $75,064 |
| 2020 | $715 | $143,064 | $68,000 | $75,064 |
| 2019 | $803 | $146,055 | $53,125 | $92,930 |
| 2018 | $759 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $424,326 | $74,375 | $349,951 |
| 2013 | -- | $424,326 | $74,375 | $349,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map