26 Sarah Ln Warwick, RI 02889
Hoxie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,430 - $585,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Sarah Ln, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $514,858, approximately $287 per square foot. 26 Sarah Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
George E Palumbo T E and George Palumbo
Bought by
Palumbo Kalene M and Palumbo Kerin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Palumbo George E
Bought by
Palumbo George E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Lima Arthur A and Lima Teresa
Bought by
Palumbo George E and Palumbo Carolyn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,950
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palumbo Kalene M | -- | None Available | |
| Palumbo Kalene M | -- | None Available | |
| Palumbo George E | -- | -- | |
| Palumbo George E | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palumbo George E | $141,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Palumbo George E | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palumbo George E | $157,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Palumbo George E | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,596 | $440,600 | $105,300 | $335,300 |
| 2024 | $5,588 | $386,200 | $91,500 | $294,700 |
| 2023 | $5,480 | $386,200 | $91,500 | $294,700 |
| 2022 | $5,342 | $285,200 | $63,800 | $221,400 |
| 2021 | $5,342 | $285,200 | $63,800 | $221,400 |
| 2020 | $5,342 | $285,200 | $63,800 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $5,342 | $285,200 | $63,800 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $223,300 | $63,800 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $223,300 | $63,800 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | $4,520 | $223,300 | $63,800 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | $4,781 | $230,400 | $76,100 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | $4,622 | $230,400 | $76,100 | $154,300 |
| 2013 | $4,560 | $230,400 | $76,100 | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map