26 Sevoian Dr Methuen, MA 01844
The West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $784,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Sevoian Dr, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $719,597, approximately $427 per square foot. 26 Sevoian Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Fellowship Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Assad Keirsten
Bought by
Kma Ft and Assad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Assad Keirsten
Bought by
Philbrick Richard and Assad Keirsten
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Salois 3Rd Eugene H and Salois Dawn R
Bought by
Assad Keirsten
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Wildes George F
Bought by
Salois Eugene H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1992
Sold by
Royal William
Bought by
National Grand Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1987
Sold by
Knight William F
Bought by
Wiles George F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kma Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Kma Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Kma Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Philbrick Richard | -- | -- | |
| Philbrick Richard | -- | -- | |
| Assad Keirsten | $325,000 | -- | |
| Assad Keirsten | $325,000 | -- | |
| Assad Keirsten | $325,000 | -- | |
| Salois Eugene H | $182,000 | -- | |
| Salois Eugene H | $182,000 | -- | |
| National Grand Bank | $190,000 | -- | |
| National Grand Bank | $190,000 | -- | |
| Wiles George F | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Assad Keirsten | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,650 | $628,500 | $248,100 | $380,400 |
| 2024 | $6,494 | $598,000 | $225,600 | $372,400 |
| 2023 | $6,080 | $519,700 | $201,400 | $318,300 |
| 2022 | $5,678 | $435,100 | $161,100 | $274,000 |
| 2021 | $5,399 | $409,300 | $153,100 | $256,200 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $402,300 | $153,100 | $249,200 |
| 2019 | $5,341 | $376,400 | $145,000 | $231,400 |
| 2018 | $5,217 | $365,600 | $145,000 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $5,034 | $343,600 | $145,000 | $198,600 |
| 2016 | $4,818 | $325,300 | $145,000 | $180,300 |
| 2015 | $4,615 | $316,100 | $145,000 | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map