PENDING
$5K PRICE DROP
26 Sharp Ford Rd Somerville, AL 35670
Estimated payment $1,237/month
Total Views
5,294
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$114
About This Home
Looking for space? 3 bedroom with 2 baths on 1.19 Acres. New roof 2020, New HVAC 2019 has upstairs bonus room that could be 4th bedroom, 24x20 2 car garage/workshop, cover deck. Corner lot.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 1.19 Acre Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,926 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Bonus Room
- Crawl Space
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 10 05 16 0 000 030.00
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $566 | $16,570 | $1,380 | $15,190 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,570 | $1,380 | $15,190 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,820 | $1,250 | $13,570 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,310 | $990 | $11,320 |
| 2020 | $0 | $23,630 | $990 | $22,640 |
| 2019 | $0 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $195,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -1.6% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $223,400 | -0.7% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | +15.4% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2023 11/06/23 | Sold | $195,000 | -7.1% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -6.7% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -10.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
Source: ValleyMLS.com
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $195,000 | Law Firm Title Closing Service | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $148,200 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $148,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $148,200 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $191,468 | FHA |
Source: Public Records
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21911579
APN: 10-05-16-0-000-030.000