Seller's Agent in 2021
Jill Barclay
eXp Realty
(309) 634-1118
12 in this area
597 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $309,157
This home is located at 26 Sheila Ct, Morton, IL 61550 since 04 June 2021 and is currently estimated at $299,289, approximately $118 per square foot. This property was built in 2002. 26 Sheila Ct is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Bethel Lutheran School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehart Shelly L | $209,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Necessary Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Melley Mike | $185,000 | Hometown Title Pekin |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dehart Shelly L | $206,097 | |
| Previous Owner | Melley Mike | $180,310 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | Sold | $209,900 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | For Sale | $209,900 | +67.9% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | Sold | $125,000 | -27.9% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2014 01/28/14 | For Sale | $173,340 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,195 | $82,620 | $12,740 | $69,880 |
| 2024 | $4,984 | $79,390 | $11,880 | $67,510 |
| 2023 | $4,984 | $73,960 | $11,070 | $62,890 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $67,930 | $10,170 | $57,760 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $65,320 | $9,780 | $55,540 |
| 2020 | $0 | $64,670 | $9,680 | $54,990 |
| 2019 | $4,052 | $64,670 | $9,680 | $54,990 |
| 2018 | $0 | $64,670 | $9,680 | $54,990 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $64,030 | $9,580 | $54,450 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $64,030 | $9,580 | $54,450 |
| 2015 | $4,417 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,947 | $61,670 | $9,230 | $52,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jill Barclay
eXp Realty
(309) 634-1118
12 in this area
597 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Christine Schauble
eXp Realty
(309) 208-9900
22 in this area
1,095 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Karen Ballard
Century 21 Lincoln National Re
(309) 699-9871
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jay Lundeen
RE/MAX
(309) 360-8498
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1229566
APN: 06-06-28-104-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.