26 Silk St Brewer, ME 04412
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Silk St, Brewer, ME 04412 and is currently estimated at $274,823, approximately $215 per square foot. 26 Silk St is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Brewer Community School, Brewer High School, and All Saints Catholic School St. Mary's campus PreK-3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Verrill Robert R
Bought by
Verrill Maria L and Verrill Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Freedom Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verrill Maria L | -- | None Available | |
| Verrill Maria L | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $297,300 | $29,400 | $267,900 |
| 2024 | $4,260 | $226,600 | $29,400 | $197,200 |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $204,600 | $27,500 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $177,500 | $27,000 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $174,600 | $27,000 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $165,800 | $27,000 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $133,700 | $27,000 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $120,600 | $27,000 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $98,800 | $27,000 | $71,800 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $137,100 | $27,000 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $137,100 | $27,000 | $110,100 |
| 2013 | $2,904 | $138,800 | $17,600 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map