Seller's Agent in 2012
Eric Sankey
Sankey Real Estate
(774) 254-1565
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $470,000
Raised Ranch with Bonus area in basement that is currently studded off with plumbing to have kitchen, living area, 2 beds, full bath and separate entrance. Use as potential in-law or extra living area making this a nice size single family home on top of the first floor with 4 rooms, 2 beds and 1 full bath. Good size yard on quite street, 1 car garage with storage, large driveway, deck, patio and city water/sewer. Sold “AS ISâ€. Buyer to confirm all information and determine legal use of property.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1968
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golding Joseph C | $162,977 | -- | |
| Northeast Assets Inc | -- | -- | |
| Cooper John A | -- | -- | |
| Case Glenn F | -- | -- | |
| Case Glenn F | -- | -- | |
| Case John E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Case Glenn F | $91,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2012 11/13/12 | Sold | $162,977 | +8.8% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2012 08/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | Price Changed | $149,777 | -0.1% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | For Sale | $149,877 | +123.8% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2012 02/21/12 | Sold | $66,961 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2011 09/09/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,797 | $382,200 | $134,400 | $247,800 |
| 2024 | $4,799 | $377,000 | $134,400 | $242,600 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $333,600 | $122,200 | $211,400 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $302,800 | $116,300 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $278,000 | $111,800 | $166,200 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $268,300 | $108,600 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $261,900 | $106,600 | $155,300 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $242,300 | $103,400 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $243,000 | $103,400 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $228,600 | $101,400 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | $3,351 | $227,800 | $101,400 | $126,400 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $217,300 | $96,600 | $120,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Eric Sankey
Sankey Real Estate
(774) 254-1565
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Boss
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties
(508) 838-3321
34 in this area
121 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Teri McGinn
NextHome Beacon Realty
(774) 306-1079
7 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71345691
APN: ATTL-000072-000000-000559
Ask me questions while you tour the home.