26 Spencer St Unit 26 Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $633,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Spencer St Unit 26, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $611,540, approximately $442 per square foot. 26 Spencer St Unit 26 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Manzon Toni
Bought by
Leffert Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,354
Outstanding Balance
$193,650
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$417,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Aylward Paul and Aylward Theresa L
Bought by
Manzon Toni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Collins Sean and Collins Tricia A
Bought by
Aylward Paul and Aylward Theresa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Lesbirel Paul and Lesbirel Deborah Al
Bought by
Collins Sean and Collins Tricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leffert Meghan | $289,000 | -- | |
| Leffert Meghan | $289,000 | -- | |
| Manzon Toni | $275,000 | -- | |
| Manzon Toni | $275,000 | -- | |
| Aylward Paul | $224,000 | -- | |
| Collins Sean | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leffert Meghan | $279,354 | |
| Closed | Collins Sean | $279,354 | |
| Previous Owner | Manzon Toni | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Sean | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,882 | $541,600 | $238,800 | $302,800 |
| 2024 | $8,164 | $497,200 | $220,400 | $276,800 |
| 2023 | $7,573 | $433,000 | $175,700 | $257,300 |
| 2022 | $7,269 | $385,000 | $188,500 | $196,500 |
| 2021 | $6,602 | $336,500 | $162,900 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $6,761 | $335,700 | $152,200 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $5,889 | $314,900 | $139,800 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $314,900 | $139,800 | $175,100 |
| 2017 | $5,368 | $291,400 | $127,400 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $5,082 | $291,400 | $127,400 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $4,954 | $291,400 | $127,400 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map