26 Spring Lake Dr Clementon, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Spring Lake Dr, Clementon, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $283,888, approximately $190 per square foot. 26 Spring Lake Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Clementon Elementary School and South Jersey Sudbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Harley Ronald V and Harley Deborah L
Bought by
Evans Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,405
Outstanding Balance
$78,659
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,229
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Stacy L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Stacy L | $118,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,784 | $121,100 | $33,900 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $5,367 | $121,100 | $33,900 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $5,367 | $121,100 | $33,900 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $121,100 | $33,900 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $4,889 | $121,100 | $33,900 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $5,206 | $121,100 | $33,900 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $5,138 | $121,100 | $33,900 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $5,202 | $121,100 | $33,900 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $5,216 | $134,500 | $36,000 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $5,026 | $134,500 | $36,000 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $4,896 | $134,500 | $36,000 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $4,858 | $134,500 | $36,000 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map