NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $324,000 - $367,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,361 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2018

Last sale price $190,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,289 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fenced Yard
  • Garden
  • 3-minute walk to Blunt Park

About This Home

As of June 2018

Spacious open concept ranch home located in wonderful area of Springfield. Private fenced yard that is ideal for pets or small children. Loads of room for a garden and a grilling area. Many hardwood floors, good sized bedrooms, living room with hardwood flooring, very nice sun room to relax and enjoy a private moment. Natural gas heat along with central air for those hot Summer nights. If more space is what you need check out the part. finished basement with lots of possibilities. Easy access to major highways and schools. Don't miss out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Wallis McCann

Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA Listed on: 05/10/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number S:11090 P:0006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Other Agent: 1.00
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 132.18
  • Comp Based On: Gross/Full Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1981

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: First Floor, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Main Level
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Main Level
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: First Floor, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Vinyl, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
  • No Rooms: 6
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Hardwood, Main Level, Exterior Access, Open Floor Plan
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Hardwood, Main Level
  • Laundry: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Full
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full, Partially Finished, Interior Access, Concrete Floor
  • Other Room 1: Name: Sun Room, On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Vinyl, Exterior Access, Slider
  • Other Room 2: Name: Game Room, On Level: Basement
  • Main Lo: K95001
  • Main So: M95273
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1361.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Patio, Gutters, Screens, Fenced Yard, Garden Area
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Insulation Feature: Full

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: Circuit Breakers
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Zones: 1
  • Heating: Central Heat, Forced Air, Hot Water Baseboard, Gas
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 187500.00
  • Acre: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 10803.00
  • Page: 154
  • Parcel Number: S:11090 P:0006
  • Zoning: R1
  • Lot Description: Corner, Paved Drive, Cleared, Level

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors, Storm Doors

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3690.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2606459

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Geisler Sherry L
Bought by
Geisler Sherry L and Tuell David
Current Estimated Value
$344,702

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,572
Outstanding Balance
$239,350
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,352

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2018
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.83%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Geisler Sherry L -- None Available
Geisler Sherry L $190,000 --
Geisler Sherry L $190,000 --
Halpy Mary Ellen $155,000 --
Halpy Mary Ellen $155,000 --
Geisler Sherry L $190,000 --
Halpy Mary Ellen $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Geisler Sherry L $242,572
Closed Geisler Sherry L $242,572
Previous Owner Geisler Sherry L $186,558
Previous Owner Halpy Mary Ellen $67,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2018 06/27/18 Sold $190,000 +5.6% $140 / Sq Ft
05/16/2018 05/16/18 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2018 05/10/18 For Sale $179,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,394 $344,000 $40,100 $303,900
2024 $5,467 $340,400 $40,100 $300,300
2023 $4,459 $261,500 $37,300 $224,200
2022 $4,142 $220,100 $34,900 $185,200
2021 $3,933 $208,100 $31,700 $176,400
2020 $3,695 $189,200 $31,700 $157,500
2019 $3,655 $185,700 $32,800 $152,900
2018 $3,690 $187,500 $32,800 $154,700
2017 $3,319 $168,800 $29,700 $139,100
2016 $3,165 $161,000 $29,700 $131,300
2015 $3,141 $159,700 $29,700 $130,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72324900

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SPRI-011090-000000-000006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.