NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26 Starshine Cir Bluffton, SC 29910

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $491,526

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,563 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2014

Last sale price $164,586 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 141% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,649 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled
  • In Ground Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Pritchardville Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of October 2014

Sea Drift is a wonderful 2 story home on a patio size lot, introducing Landmark24 Homes' Cottages. Complete packages include open kitchen to dining and family room featuring 42'' cabinets, stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops. Blinds through the home finished off with touches such as rounded corners and insulated garage doors. A must see call today for an appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna Dinatali

Landmark 24 Realty, Inc. License #69632 Listed on: 05/05/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Anna Dinatali

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,563 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Door Opener

Outdoor Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Air Source Heat Pump
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number r614-036-000-0796-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Rte 46 to Star Dust Lane to Palmetto Point Townes
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Keywords Fireplace: No
  • Keywords GarageCarport: 1 Bay Attached
  • Keywords Waterfront: None
  • Keywords Dock: Not Applicable
  • General Property Description Bank Owned: No
  • General Property Description Short Sale: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • Style:Two Story: Yes
  • Dining KitDinCombo: Yes
  • Floors Some Carpet: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric3: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Dishwasher: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment ElecOvenRange: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Microwave: Yes
  • WaterSewer:Public Water: Yes
  • Exterior Extras Irrigation System: Yes
  • Exterior Extras Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Extras Thermo-Panes: Yes
  • Other Rooms Family Room3: Yes
  • Walls:Sheet Rock: Yes
  • Cooling Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Cooling:Zoned2: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment AutoGarOpener: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Ceiling Fan: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment SmokeHeat Detector: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Cable TVAvailable: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Disposal: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Water Heater Electric4: Yes

• Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, In-Ground Pool, Irrigation System, Patio, Thermo-Panes
  • Foundation Details: Crawl
  • Construction:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air, Zoned, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Central, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes
  • Heating:Zoned: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: r614-036-000-0796-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Davis Karen T and Davis Logan M
Bought by
Adkins Emily Karen and Adkins Byron Cody
Current Estimated Value
$397,132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,930
Outstanding Balance
$350,649
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,483

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Wells Jane E
Bought by
Davis Logan M and Davis Karen T

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2014
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Landmark 24 Homes Of South Carolina Llc
Bought by
Wells Jane E
Seller's Agent
Anna Dinatali
Landmark 24 Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Anna Dinatali
Landmark 24 Realty, Inc.
List Price
$163,795
Sold Price
$164,586
Premium/Discount to List
$791
0.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.88%
Original Mortgage
$79,271
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Redus Sc Housing Llc
Bought by
Landmark 24 Homes Of Georgia Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adkins Emily Karen $369,000 None Listed On Document
Davis Logan M $263,000 None Available
Wells Jane E $164,586 --
Landmark 24 Homes Of South Carolina Llc -- --
Landmark 24 Homes Of Georgia Llc $40,000 --
Davis Logan M $263,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adkins Emily Karen $357,930
Previous Owner Wells Jane E $79,271
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Sold $164,586 +0.5% $105 / Sq Ft
06/12/2014 06/12/14 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2014 05/05/14 For Sale $163,795 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,371 $22,140 $0 $0
2024 $6,371 $12,168 $3,000 $9,168
2023 $5,163 $12,168 $3,000 $9,168
2022 $4,700 $10,520 $1,000 $9,520
2021 $973 $7,740 $1,000 $6,740
2020 $970 $7,740 $1,000 $6,740
2019 $937 $7,740 $1,000 $6,740
2018 $942 $7,570 $0 $0
2017 $809 $6,580 $0 $0
2016 $809 $6,580 $0 $0
2014 $39 $900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

MLS Number: 139246

Lowcountry Regional MLS

APN: R614-036-000-0794-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.