Estimated Value: $875,057 - $1,128,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,708
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 State St, Clark, NJ 07066 and is currently estimated at $987,514, approximately $364 per square foot. 26 State St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School, Carl H. Kumpf Middle School, and Arthur L. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Canella Frank
Bought by
Park Yountto and Park Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Yountto | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Park Yountto | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,172 | $640,100 | $232,900 | $407,200 |
| 2024 | $13,961 | $640,100 | $232,900 | $407,200 |
| 2023 | $13,961 | $640,100 | $232,900 | $407,200 |
| 2022 | $13,557 | $640,100 | $232,900 | $407,200 |
| 2021 | $12,784 | $143,800 | $51,200 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $12,575 | $143,800 | $51,200 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $12,449 | $143,800 | $51,200 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $12,299 | $143,800 | $51,200 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $12,102 | $143,800 | $51,200 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $11,656 | $143,800 | $51,200 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | $11,539 | $143,800 | $51,200 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | $11,295 | $143,800 | $51,200 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map