26 Steele St Lampasas, TX 76550
Estimated Value: $184,215 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Steele St, Lampasas, TX 76550 and is currently estimated at $207,554, approximately $126 per square foot. 26 Steele St is a home located in Lampasas County with nearby schools including Kline Whitis Elementary School, Lampasas Middle School, and First Baptist Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Dennis K Dennis K and Carroll Rhonda R
Bought by
Sanchez Esmeralda and Centunzi Jessica Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,300
Outstanding Balance
$7,360
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$200,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Esmeralda | $79,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Esmeralda | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $161,950 | $19,110 | $142,840 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $162,250 | $19,110 | $143,140 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $155,220 | $16,380 | $138,840 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $155,220 | $16,380 | $138,840 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $112,780 | $15,020 | $97,760 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $82,990 | $13,650 | $69,340 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $81,030 | $13,650 | $67,380 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $74,800 | $10,500 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $70,770 | $10,500 | $60,270 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $70,770 | $10,500 | $60,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,770 | $10,500 | $60,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,210 | $10,500 | $58,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map