26 Stella Ct Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $1,073,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,115
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Stella Ct, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $858,524, approximately $275 per square foot. 26 Stella Ct is a home with nearby schools including Archer Lodge Middle School, Corinth Holders High School, and Thales Academy at Flowers Plantation PreK-7.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Ggjmd Llc
Bought by
Abbott Alvah W and Abbott Anna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,760
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Plaza Development Company Llc
Bought by
Ggjmd Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Alvah W | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Ggjmd Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abbott Alvah W | $63,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,811 | $757,670 | $125,000 | $632,670 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $548,010 | $100,000 | $448,010 |
| 2023 | $4,439 | $548,010 | $100,000 | $448,010 |
| 2022 | $820 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $820 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $850 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $850 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $522 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $522 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map