26 Stoll St Dundee, NY 14837
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Stoll St, Dundee, NY 14837 and is currently estimated at $145,618, approximately $103 per square foot. 26 Stoll St is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Dundee Junior/Senior High School, and Walnut View Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Gladders Christina and Kaufman Randy S
Bought by
Kaufman Randy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Cronin John
Bought by
Kaufman Randy and Kaufman Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Randy | -- | None Available | |
| Kaufman Randy | $37,900 | -- | |
| Kaufman Randy S | $37,900 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $100,000 | $40,000 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $68,000 | $12,000 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $21 | $68,000 | $12,000 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $68,000 | $12,000 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $68,000 | $12,000 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,800 | $9,200 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map