Estimated Value: $324,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Stonebrooke, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $349,920, approximately $208 per square foot. 26 Stonebrooke is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Miller Rebecca J and Miller Daniel H
Bought by
Johnson James L and Johnson Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,294
Outstanding Balance
$103,870
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$246,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Perry Thomas L
Bought by
Perry Rebecca J and Basler Rebecca J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson James L | $176,500 | Troy Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Perry Rebecca J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson James L | $180,294 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,342 | $107,020 | $22,360 | $84,660 |
| 2024 | $6,342 | $96,780 | $20,850 | $75,930 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $87,860 | $18,930 | $68,930 |
| 2022 | $5,876 | $80,900 | $17,430 | $63,470 |
| 2021 | $5,447 | $76,890 | $16,570 | $60,320 |
| 2020 | $5,448 | $74,900 | $16,140 | $58,760 |
| 2019 | $5,356 | $73,360 | $15,810 | $57,550 |
| 2018 | $5,217 | $67,960 | $14,640 | $53,320 |
| 2017 | $5,038 | $66,540 | $14,330 | $52,210 |
| 2016 | $5,009 | $66,680 | $13,570 | $53,110 |
| 2015 | $4,494 | $64,470 | $13,120 | $51,350 |
| 2014 | $4,494 | $64,470 | $13,120 | $51,350 |
| 2013 | $4,494 | $64,470 | $13,120 | $51,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map