26 Summer St Unit 3 Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
678
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Summer St Unit 3, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $384,398, approximately $566 per square foot. 26 Summer St Unit 3 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Webb Patricia A Est
Bought by
Webb Bess and Webb Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Santora Todd
Bought by
Webb Patricia Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Mottola Patrick A and Mottola Karen
Bought by
Santora Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,290
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Bess | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Patricia Anne | $205,000 | -- | |