26 Summit St Nyack, NY 10960
Nyack Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $873,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Summit St, Nyack, NY 10960 and is currently estimated at $722,206, approximately $485 per square foot. 26 Summit St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Nyack Senior High School and Montessori Center Of Nyack-The River School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
V & S Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Porch Jon W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,804
Interest Rate
7.78%
Estimated Equity
$634,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Pike Victoria
Bought by
Sammarro Vincent and Sammarro Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porch Jon W | $300,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Sammarro Vincent | $50,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porch Jon W | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Porch Jon W | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,086 | $198,500 | $25,100 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $18,086 | $198,500 | $25,100 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $198,500 | $25,100 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $15,895 | $198,500 | $25,100 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $13,490 | $198,500 | $25,100 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $4,335 | $198,500 | $25,100 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $12,758 | $198,500 | $25,100 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $12,520 | $198,500 | $25,100 | $173,400 |
| 2016 | $11,988 | $198,500 | $25,100 | $173,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,500 | $25,100 | $173,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,500 | $25,100 | $173,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map