Estimated Value: $487,084 - $630,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Sunset Dr, Clark, NJ 07066 and is currently estimated at $566,771, approximately $476 per square foot. 26 Sunset Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Valley Road Elementary School, Carl H. Kumpf Middle School, and Arthur L. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Mcdonald Charlotte D
Bought by
Varney Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,888
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$521,883
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varney Charles A | $156,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varney Charles A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,829 | $353,600 | $234,000 | $119,600 |
| 2024 | $7,712 | $353,600 | $234,000 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $7,712 | $353,600 | $234,000 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $7,489 | $353,600 | $234,000 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $7,174 | $80,700 | $40,000 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $7,057 | $80,700 | $40,000 | $40,700 |
| 2019 | $6,986 | $80,700 | $40,000 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $6,902 | $80,700 | $40,000 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $6,792 | $80,700 | $40,000 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $6,542 | $80,700 | $40,000 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | $6,475 | $80,700 | $40,000 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | $6,339 | $80,700 | $40,000 | $40,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map