Seller's Agent in 2012
Anita Horowitz
RE/MAX 360
(617) 240-3606
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $712,000
JUST MOVE IN TO this sun-drenched full dormered Cape on pretty tree-lined dead end street. Totally renovated eat-in-kitchen and 2nd floor bath. Beautiful hardwood floors. Dining room features crown molding & chair rail. Some updates include recessed lighting, central air, gas heating system, electrical , sprinkler system & much, much more! 1st Floor bath & bedroom/office for convenience. Large fenced-in level lot. NOT ONLY UPDATED BUT METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED!!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Susan Keenan
RE/MAX 360 License #454000607
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1951
Lot Details
9,583 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Mary | $339,000 | -- | |
| Sorrentino Nicole | $297,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorrentino Nicole | $270,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorrentino Nicole | $235,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2012 07/30/12 | Sold | $339,000 | 0.0% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,617 | $606,600 | $244,400 | $362,200 |
| 2024 | $5,353 | $586,900 | $244,400 | $342,500 |
| 2023 | $5,016 | $526,900 | $218,300 | $308,600 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $498,400 | $194,900 | $303,500 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $472,800 | $177,200 | $295,600 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $443,900 | $177,200 | $266,700 |
| 2019 | $4,651 | $422,400 | $177,200 | $245,200 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $386,900 | $161,100 | $225,800 |
| 2017 | $4,426 | $376,400 | $161,100 | $215,300 |
| 2016 | $4,217 | $353,800 | $161,100 | $192,700 |
| 2015 | $3,910 | $317,900 | $157,100 | $160,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Anita Horowitz
RE/MAX 360
(617) 240-3606
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Susan Keenan
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71380688
APN: PEAB-000121-000000-000089
Ask me questions while you tour the home.