26 Thomas Pointe Dr Fort Thomas, KY 41075
Estimated Value: $506,702 - $775,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,065
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Thomas Pointe Dr, Fort Thomas, KY 41075 and is currently estimated at $613,176, approximately $200 per square foot. 26 Thomas Pointe Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Pointe Development Corp
Bought by
L W Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L W Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $383,200 | $0 | $383,200 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $383,200 | $0 | $383,200 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $383,200 | $0 | $383,200 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $383,200 | $0 | $383,200 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $330,000 | $0 | $330,000 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $330,000 | $0 | $330,000 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $330,000 | $0 | $330,000 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $330,000 | $0 | $330,000 |