Estimated Value: $701,000 - $800,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Tisdale Dr, Dover, MA 02030 and is currently estimated at $745,972, approximately $371 per square foot. 26 Tisdale Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Chickering Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Goldenberg Garrick and Goldenberg Karen
Bought by
Yang Aihua and Xu Hualiang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,152
Interest Rate
2.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Fxl Rt and Lawton
Bought by
Goldenberg Garrick and Goldenberg Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Aihua | $478,000 | -- | |
| Goldenberg Garrick | $430,000 | -- | |