Estimated Value: $537,000 - $663,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Titus St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $598,915, approximately $309 per square foot. 26 Titus St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Birchwood School and Copeland Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,882 | $464,300 | $237,400 | $226,900 |
| 2024 | $10,480 | $424,400 | $210,100 | $214,300 |
| 2023 | $10,480 | $399,400 | $196,600 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $10,012 | $373,700 | $180,300 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $10,012 | $352,800 | $167,800 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $9,480 | $333,700 | $152,800 | $180,900 |
| 2019 | $9,287 | $325,500 | $147,800 | $177,700 |
| 2018 | $9,091 | $313,600 | $142,300 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $8,770 | $280,900 | $130,800 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $8,657 | $280,900 | $130,800 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | $8,596 | $280,900 | $130,800 | $150,100 |
| 2014 | $8,435 | $280,900 | $130,800 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map