26 Topside Dr Alys Beach, FL 32461
Estimated Value: $686,457 - $740,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Topside Dr, Alys Beach, FL 32461 and is currently estimated at $713,364, approximately $436 per square foot. 26 Topside Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Dune Lakes Elementary School, Emerald Coast Middle School, and South Walton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Marshall William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,487
Outstanding Balance
$163,683
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$549,681
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall William R | $236,405 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall William R | $216,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $254,302 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $247,135 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $239,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $232,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $226,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $305,484 | $66,884 | $238,600 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $218,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $213,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $209,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $205,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $198,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $209 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map