26 Tower Ave Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
Estimated Value: $386,650 - $447,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Tower Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 and is currently estimated at $412,163, approximately $230 per square foot. 26 Tower Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Egg Harbor Township High School, Principle Academy Charter, and English Creek Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Rottlund Homes Of New Jersey Inc
Bought by
Parikh Rakesh G and Parikh Alpa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parikh Rakesh G | $160,000 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parikh Rakesh G | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,392 | $220,400 | $50,400 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $7,392 | $220,400 | $50,400 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $7,350 | $220,400 | $50,400 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $7,350 | $220,400 | $50,400 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $7,410 | $220,400 | $50,400 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $7,275 | $220,400 | $50,400 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $7,077 | $220,400 | $50,400 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $6,925 | $220,400 | $50,400 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $6,901 | $220,400 | $50,400 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $6,627 | $220,400 | $50,400 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $6,530 | $220,400 | $50,400 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $6,400 | $220,400 | $50,400 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map