J
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Natale
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $606,000
Opportunity Knocks!! Immaculate 3 BR, 2.5 Bath END UNIT Townhome w/ FINISHED BASEMENT in the highly sought Ramtown Knolls development. Owner has meticulously upgraded this home - Features include Four levels of living space, Hardwood floors, updated Eat In Kitchen w/ popular White Cabinetry and Stainless appliances, Large Living Room w/ Cathedral ceiling, Second Floor includes Master BR suite, and 2nd Bedroom w/ Full Bath, Top Level features Third BR or En or Man cave, Finished Basement features Rec Room, Storage and workshop, large private Fenced Yard, and NO MONTHLY MAINTENANCE FEES - FEE SIMPLE!! The perfect Howell townhome choice for you, the next Owner
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Natale
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth Listed on: 10/09/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
VRI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bubanj Daniela | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Bubanj Ivan | $386,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Janny Gerard | $317,500 | -- | |
| Verrechia Todd | $299,900 | -- | |
| Nobrega Richard | $117,990 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Janny Gerard | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Janny Gerard | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Verrechia Todd | $239,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Nobrega Richard | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Sold | $386,000 | +2.9% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | For Sale | $375,000 | +18.1% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Sold | $317,500 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,341 | $521,400 | $230,000 | $291,400 |
| 2024 | $8,752 | $471,000 | $185,000 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $8,752 | $470,800 | $170,000 | $300,800 |
| 2022 | $7,770 | $403,500 | $100,000 | $303,500 |
| 2021 | $7,770 | $339,600 | $100,000 | $239,600 |
| 2020 | $7,796 | $336,900 | $100,000 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $7,612 | $322,800 | $90,000 | $232,800 |
| 2018 | $7,539 | $318,100 | $85,000 | $233,100 |
| 2017 | $7,143 | $298,000 | $85,000 | $213,000 |
| 2016 | $7,471 | $307,700 | $100,000 | $207,700 |
| 2015 | $7,480 | $304,800 | $100,000 | $204,800 |
| 2014 | $6,629 | $250,700 | $80,000 | $170,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Natale
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MEMBER
VRI Homes
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MEMBER MORR
NON MEMBER
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robert DAmbrosia
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Cynthia Guariglia
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Diane Goodman
Weichert Realtors-Spring Lake
(732) 259-4792
8 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22036568
APN: 21-00001-13-00080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.